Post by gb on Oct 9, 2022 14:13:18 GMT
Nine Matches (Tue 11 Oct - Thu 13 Oct)
Pick three homes, three aways and three draws from the matches below.
Each correct home: 1 Game Point
Each correct away: 2 Game Points
Each correct draw: 3 Game Points
All matches will be settled on 90 minutes play.
The member with the most Game Points will win 25,000 points.
10,000 bonus points for 12 points or more.
Fixtures
Championship
Wigan - Blackburn 6/4 23/10 9/5
Bristol City - Preston 29/20 9/4 19/10
League One
Charlton - Exeter 13/10 23/10 19/10
MK Dons - Bristol Rovers 1/1 5/2 12/5
Peterborough - Forest Green 8/15 16/5 17/4
National League
York - Dag & Red 5/4 23/10 15/8
EFL Trophy
Doncaster - Barnsley 11/8 9/4 17/10
Gillingham - Colchester 21/20 11/5 11/5
Champions League
Copenhagen - Manchester City 22/1 17/2 1/10
Maccabi Haifa - Juventus 7/2 11/4 3/4
AC Milan - Chelsea 2/1 23/10 11/8
Celtic - RB Leipzig 11/5 13/5 11/10
Dinamo Zagreb - Salzburg 9/5 23/10 6/4
Dortmund - Sevilla 8/15 16/5 5/1
PSG - Benfica 1/3 9/2 7/1
Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid 15/2 17/4 1/3
Atlético Madrid - Club Brugge 4/9 10/3 13/2
Napoli - Ajax 3/5 16/5 4/1
Barcelona - Inter 2/5 15/4 13/2
Bayer Leverkusen - Porto 23/20 5/2 11/5
Plzen - Bayern Munich 20/1 8/1 1/9
Rangers - Liverpool 17/2 9/2 3/10
Sporting - Marseille 23/20 5/2 11/5
Tottenham - Eintracht Frankfurt 1/2 10/3 21/4
Europa League
AEK Larnaca - Fenerbahçe 16/5 12/5 3/4
Betis - Roma 6/4 11/5 8/5
Bodø/Glimt - Arsenal 11/2 7/2 2/5
Dynamo Kyiv - Rennes 16/5 12/5 3/4
Feyenoord - Midtjylland 11/20 3/1 19/5
Nantes - Freiburg 12/5 23/10 1/1
Qarabag - Olympiakos 4/5 12/5 3/1
Royale Union - Braga 11/8 11/5 7/4
Union Berlin - Malmo 3/10 15/4 15/2
Ferencvaros - Crvena Zvezda 13/10 9/4 9/5
Lazio - Sturm Graz 2/5 10/3 11/2
Ludogorets - Helsinki 1/2 3/1 19/4
Manchester Utd - Omonia 1/16 17/2 22/1
PSV - Zurich 1/6 21/4 11/1
Real Sociedad - FC Sheriff 1/5 9/2 11/1
Trabzonspor - Monaco 23/10 12/5 1/1
Europa Conference League
Apollon - AZ Alkmaar 16/5 5/2 3/4
Austria Vienna - Villarreal 19/5 14/5 3/5
Basaksehir - RFS 1/5 9/2 11/1
CFR Cluj - Slavia Prague 12/5 9/4 1/1
Djurgårdens - Gent 9/5 9/4 13/10
Fiorentina - Hearts 1/10 13/2 18/1
Partizan - Koln 12/5 12/5 19/20
Slovan Bratislava - Basel 6/4 9/4 6/4
Ballkani - Sivasspor 15/8 23/10 6/5
FCSB - Silkeborg 7/4 9/4 13/10
H. Beer Sheva - Lech Poznan 21/20 9/4 9/4
Nice - Slovacko 2/5 10/3 11/2
Shamrock Rovers - Molde 7/2 11/4 8/13
Vaduz - Dnipro 21/10 12/5 21/20
West Ham - Anderlecht 2/5 10/3 11/2
Zalgiris - Pyunik 1/1 21/10 13/5